CYCLIC COURSE
A BUS ROUTE SCHEDULE FEE INFORMATION RECOMMENDED COURSE
FEE

Service hours


08:00~18:00(The last bus departs at 16:00) 9 times a day Takes 2 hours

※ The bus arrives at stops at the same hour and minute in one hour interval

Service schedule


NO Station/Location First 2 to 8 times Last
1 Jeju International Airport
2, Gonghang-ro,Jeju-si / No.3 Bus Stop In front of the Arrival Gate No. 2 of jeju International Airport
08:00 Every hour on the hour 16:00
2 Jeju Intercity Bus Terminal
174, Seogwang-ro, Jeju-si / Bus Stop in front of Jeju Intercity Bus Terminal
08:10 Every hour at 10 minutes 16:10
3 Tamna Welfare Center for Disabled
276, Seogwang-ro, Jeju-si / Tamna Welfare Center for Disabled Bus Stop toward the left side of CGV
08:14 Every hour at 14 minutes 16:14
4 Jeju Folklore and Natural History Museum (Samseonghyeol)
40, Samseong-ro, Jeju-si / Bus Stop at the main gate of the Folklore and Natural History Museum
08:20 Every hour at 20 minutes 16:20
5 Sarabong Peak(Sanjideungdae Lighthouse)
249, Imhang-ro, Jeju-si / Ehwa Apt Bus Stop toward the right side of Sims hotel
08:26 Every hour at 26 minutes 16:26
6 Jeju International Ferry Terminal
193, Imhang-ro, Jeju-si, / Jeju International Ferry Terminal Bus Stop
08:33 Every hour at 33 minutes 16:33
7 Jeju Domestic Ferry Terminal
111, Imhang-ro, Jeju-si / Jeju Domestic Ferry Terminal Bus Stop
08:36 Every hour at 36 minutes 16:36
8 Commission agency site of Kim Man-duk
77, Imhang-ro, Jeju-si / Sanji Substation Bus Stop
08:37 Every hour at 37 minutes 16:37
9 Dongmun Traditional Market
67, Gwandeok-ro, Jeju-si / Dongmun Intersection Bus Stop next to Standard Chartered Bank
08:40 Every hour at 40 minutes 16:40
10 Gwandeokjeong Pavilion(JejuMokgwana-former Jeju Government Office)
15, Gwandeok-ro, Jeju-si / Gwandeokjeong Pavilion Bus Stop
08:44 Every hour at 44 minutes 16:44
11 Tapdong Square(JejuBeach Theater)
24, Tapdong-ro, Jeju-si / Jejubeach Theater Bus Stop next to Tapdong Geriatric Hospital
08:51 Every hour at 51 minutes 16:51
12 Yongyeon Suspension Bridge(Yongduam Rock)
318-2, Yongdam 1-dong, Jeju-si / In front of Yongyeon-gil, Yonghan-ro
08:58 Every hour at 58 minutes 16:58
13 Yonghaero
21, Yonghae-ro, Jeju-si / Yonghae-ro Bus Stop next to Gaeseonghoegwan Restaurant
09:04 Every hour at 04 minutes 17:04
14 Eoyeong Coastal Road
2292-27, Yongdam 3-dong, Jeju-si / Seohaean-ro Bus Stop in front of CU Convenience store
09:07 Every hour at 07 minutes 17:07
15 Dodudong Peak
1732-7, Dodu 1-dong, Jeju-si / Haean-ro Bus Stop
09:13 Every hour at 13 minutes 17:13
16 IhoTewoo Beach
17, Dori-ro, Jeju-si / Bus Stop at the main gate entrance of Iho Beach
09:19 Every hour at 19 minutes 17:19
17 Jeju Folk Five-Day Market
165, Wolgwang-ro, Jeju-si / Wolgwang-ro Bus Stop next to Dontong Black Pork Restaurant
09:25 Every hour at 25 minutes 17:25
18 Black Pork Restaurant Street
19, Gwangpyeongdong-ro, Jeju-si / Gwangpyeongdong-ro Bus Stop toward the right side of Nohyeong Catholic Church
09:30 Every hour at 30 minutes 17:30
19 Halla Arboretum(Arboretum Theme Park, Nexon Computer Museum)
3173, 1100-ro, Jeju-si / Bus Stop at the four-way intersection of Halla Arboretum
09:39 Every hour at 39 minutes 17:39
20 NohyeongOgeori(Dream Tower)
3348, 1100-ro, Jeju-si / Bus Stop in front of the new Jeju E-mart
09:43 Every hour at 43 minutes 17:43
21 Entrance of Maison Glad Jeju(The Shilla Duty Free Shop)
70, Noyeon-ro, Jeju-si / Across The Shilla Duty Free
09:47 Every hour at 47 minutes 17:47
22 Jewon Apartments(Nuwemoru Street)
41, Singwang-ro, Jeju-si / Jewon Apartments Bus Stop
09:50 Every hour at 50 minutes 17:50
1 Jeju International Airport
2, Gonghang-ro,Jeju-si / No.3 Bus Stop In front of the Arrival Gate No. 2 of jeju International Airport
10:00 Every hour on the hour 18:00